Staff Directory
Principal:
Mary Kallman
Assistant Principals:
Michael Padow
 
 
Marianne Organ
 
 
To reach a member of the faculty or staff:

    - Click on the name to send an email, or
    - Call 816.457-6044 and give the extension noted.

Name
Department
Extension
CWSP - Transportation Manager 
335
Ricky Alaniz Computer Applications 313
Susan Ambrose  Math 378
Russ Ascheman Tuition Officer 310
Melanie Becker  Nurse 340
Math
374 
Samantha Brake

Science 338
Marsha Brown 
English 377
Office Manager
329
Cynthia Cooper Administrative Assistant to the President 364
CWSP Educator
368
Tre DeBose  Recruitment Coordinator Admissions 323
Cafeteria Staff
389
Cafeteria Manager
314
Lauren Ditty Corporate Work Study 384
Technology Associate
307
Jazzmin Earl Art  358
Smitha Edulakanti Director of Instructional Technology 302
English
323
Theology / Campus Ministry
342
Sean Fleming Corporate Work Study 347 
College Counselor
309
Dan Grelinger Engineering / Programming / Math 373
Sister Maureen Hall Director of Mission 303
Ani Haroian Spanish 343 
College Counselor
366
Giselle Hernandez Spanish 336
Marianne Hughes Organ Assistant Principal 365
Selena Hughes English 324
Tom Hynek Facilities Coordinator 327 
Trudy Jonas Institutional Advancement Grants 346
Mary Kallman Principal  332 
Ted Koppen  Director of Corporate Work Study 369
Gonzalo Lagos Spanish 337
Mary Lane Theology  341
Pamela Leibbert  Social Studies
320
Sharon Ligon Science 322
Richard Lindo Science 375 
Amy Livengood Director of Finance 305
Lorraine Long  Music 372
Marcela Lopez Director of Admissions 326
Sandie Morgan Seminar  344
Jerry Morris  Social Studies / Seminar 340
Roxanne Netemeyer Theology 318
John O'Connor President 301
Edna Padilla Custodial Staff  
Michael Padow Assistant Principal 319
Bibiana Perdomo Main Office 331
Jordan Plowman English 325 
Allison Pointer CWSP 383
Dan Rios Custodial Staff  
Sister Linda Roth Volunteer and Alumni Coordinator 315
Bobbi Salisbury Office Staff 389
Maria Simental Counselor  / Social Worker 311
Debbie Singleton  Payment Office 345
Rebecca Summers Director of Institutional Advancement 306
Meghan Tallman Institutional Advancement Events 359 
Keith Thomas Lead Custodian  
Rochelle Walker  STEM Coordinator 363
Jeff Ward Physical Education 334
Sister Barbara Wieseler  Volunteer Coordinator 371
Tom Woodard Math  376